51

"A Midnight Modern Conversation (Ignoring Hallucinations)"

Sean Landers (n. 1962)

Estimativa

40.000 - 60.000

20 Fevereiro 2019

Óleo sobre tela
Assinado e datado 96 no verso

127x188 cm

"A Midnight Modern Conversation", Marianne Boesky Gallery, New York, 2011.

Matthew Collings, "Blimey! - From Bohemia to Britpop: London Art World from Francis Bacon to Damien Hirst".

Proveniência:
Regen Projects, Los Angeles, 1996;
Colecção particular.