Auction 142 Antiques & Works of Art + Private Collection: A House in Cascais

88

An ice pail with cover

Estimate

Session 1

15 July 2024

Description

European porcelain
Gilt and polychrome floral motifs decoration
Incised mark to base
20th century
(minor fault to cover)

Height: 29 cm

Category

Porcelain

Additional Information

Provenance:
Ricardo Espírito Santo Silva collection, Palace of Sobralinho, near Lisbon.

Closed Auction