167
A pistol
Estimate
Session 1
20 July 2022
Hammer Price
Register to access this information.Description
Milk glass
Polychrome and gilt floral decoration
Europe, 19th century
Length: 29 cm
Category
Glass
Additional Information
Provenance: Collection of Dr. Eduardo Corrêa de Barros
Literature: Eduardo Corrêa de Barros, "Milk Glass - A private collection", Litografia de Portugal, 1993
Closed Auction