32

A pair of saucers

Estimate

Session 1

18 October 2016

Description

Chinese export porcelain
Polychrome "European Figures" decoration depicting Cherry Picking
Qianlong Period (1736-1795)
(restoration)

Diam.: 23 cm

Category

Porcelain

Additional Information

Literature: François et Nicole Hervouet, Yves Bruneau, "La Porcelaine des Compagnies des Indes à Décor Occidental ", p. 89, fig. 4.23.

Closed Auction