180
A pair of salt cellars
Estimate
50 - 80
Session 1
20 July 2022
Hammer Price
Register to access this information.Description
"La Granja" factory milk glass
Polychrome floral and garlands decoration
Spain, 19th century
(minor chips)
4x8 cm
Category
Glass
Additional Information
Provenance: Collection of Dr. Eduardo Corrêa de Barros
Literature: Eduardo Corrêa de Barros, "Milk Glass - A private collection", Litografia de Portugal, 1993
Closed Auction