170
A group of nine centrepiece components
Estimate
100 - 150
Session 1
20 July 2022
Hammer Price
Register to access this information.Description
"La Granja" factory milk glass
Polychrome floral decoration
Spain, 19th century
(faults and losses)
Height.: 18 cm, 13 cm, 7 cm
Category
Glass
Additional Information
Provenance: Collection of Dr. Eduardo Corrêa de Barros
Literature: Eduardo Corrêa de Barros, "Milk Glass - A private collection", Litografia de Portugal, 1993
Closed Auction