71

"Schwester Rosi / Sister Rosi"

Georg Baselitz (b. 1938)

Estimate

20.000 - 30.000

Session

12 April 2016

Description

Gouache on paper
Signed and dated IV. 96 G. Baselitz
Archive number: GBZ 3929

75,8 x 56,3 cm

Category

Modern and Contemporary Art

Additional Information

Provenance:
London, Anthony dOffay Gallery; Cologne, Galerie Michael Werner; Barbizon, Galerie Suzanne Tarasiève

Exhibitions:
Barbizon, Galerie Suzanne Tarasiève, Georg Baselitz / Markus Lüpertz, uvres sur papiers, November 1998 January 1999

Closed Auction