105

An important pair of roosters

Estimate

7.000 - 9.000

Session 1

27 June 2017

Description

Chinese export porcelain
Polychrome, relief and pierced Sincai decoration
Qing Dynasty, 18th century
(restorations)

Height: 33,5 cm

Category

Porcelain

Additional Information

Provenance: "Sotheby's - An italian aristocratic Collection", 8th December 2015

Closed Auction