572

A pair of drop earrings

Estimate

Session 2

2 June 2022

Description

Portuguese gold, 19th century
Interlaced elements and drops set with two turquoises
Gold assayer mark Nr. 121 Vicente Manuel de Moura used up to 1880 and same date maker's mark

Height: 5,2 cm
7 g

Category

Jewellery

Additional Information

Literature:
Manuel Gonçalves Vidal
"Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses"
Desde o séc. XV a 1950
p. 13

Closed Auction