31
A bowl
Estimate
300 - 400
Session 1
18 October 2016
Hammer Price
Register to access this information.Description
Chinese export porcelain
Polychrome decoration with European figures picking cherries
Qianlong Period (1736-1795)
Height: 5,5 cm
Category
Porcelain
Additional Information
Literature:
François et Nicole Hervouet, Yves Bruneau, "La Porcelaine des Compagnies des Indes à Décor Occidental ", p. 89, fig. 4.23.
Closed Auction